Complete Guide to Cheongdam It’s Me Dermatology Price List | Rejuran at 290,000 KRW, Radiofrequency Facelift, 2nd Generation Ultherapy, and Gold V-Laser Prices All in One Place
To be honest, when I first heard about “Cheongdam It’s Me Dermatology (Ici Mei),” I thought it was just another fancy clinic in Cheongdam-dong that served only high-end clients. But after a friend took me there for a consultation last month, my opinion completely changed—the prices weren’t as scary as I expected, the director explained everything in great detail, and what surprised me the most was that the Rejuran PN treatment could be done for as low as ₩290,000.
In this article, I’ve compiled a comprehensive price list from Cheongdam’s It’s Me Dermatology, covering everything from Rejuran to radiofrequency facelifts, Ultherapy, and Potenza. I’ll break down the price of each treatment, who it’s suitable for, and whether it’s worth the cost compared to other clinics. After reading this, you won’t need to go through each clinic one by one to compare prices.

Step into It’s Me Dermatology in Cheongdam-dong | Why This Gangnam Clinic Made Me Feel at Ease the Moment I Entered
Cheongdam IT’s Me Dermatology (Yicimei) is located on the 3rd and 4th floors of the Hansu Building at 14, 157 Seonnyeong-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul. It’s just a 2-minute walk from Exit 5 of Apgujeong Rodemo Station. Situated in such a prime location in Gangnam-gu, the access is extremely convenient—you won’t have to wander through narrow alleys trying to find your way.
The first impression upon entering is that the interior design is simple yet of high quality, dominated by white and wooden tones. It’s nothing like some clinics that are so glittering and flashy that people hesitate to step inside. Free drinks are available in the waiting area, and you’ll see many tourists from Taiwan and Hong Kong waiting there as well, which instantly makes one feel less alone.
The core team at this clinic comes from top medical institutions such as Yonsei University and Seoul National University, with all physicians holding certified qualifications in Dermatology. They adhere to the philosophy of “natural anti-aging without excessive adjustments,” avoiding the extreme changes that come from over-treatment, instead helping clients refine their appearance based on their natural features.
| Basic Information | Details |
|---|---|
| 🏥 Clinic Name | Cheongdam E-Ceramic Beauty It’s Me Dermatology |
| 📍 Address | 3rd-4th Floors, Hanju Building, 14, 157 Seonnyeong-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul |
| 🚇 Nearest subway station | Exit 5 at Apgujeong Rodeo Station, 2 minutes’ walk |
| 🕐 Business Hours | Monday to Friday, 10:00–19:00 (it’s recommended to book in advance) |
| 🎓 Doctor Team | Graduated from Yonsei University and the medical school of Seoul National University, holding certification as a Korean Dermatology specialist |
| 🌐 Language Services | We offer Chinese translation services, and the BeautsGO platform supports booking in Traditional Chinese. |
| 💳 Payment Methods | Credit card payments are accepted (Visa/MasterCard/JCB), and tax refund is available for purchases over ₩30,000. |
Complete Price List for Cheongdam It’s Me Dermatology | Rejuran from ₩290,000, Radiofrequency Facelift, and 2nd Generation Ultherapy – All Costs in One Place
Below is the comprehensive price list I’ve compiled by cross-referencing consultation records with the BeautsGO platform. Prices are listed in South Korean won (₩), along with conversion references to New Taiwan Dollar and Hong Kong Dollar (based on July 2026 exchange rates: ₩1,000 ≈ NT$22-24 / ≈ HK$5.5-6).
⚠️ The actual price is subject to the quote given at the clinic; the figures below are only for reference.
| Treatment Categories | Project Name | Korean Won price | Book a consultation in TWD | Around HKD |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 💉 Rejuran Series | Rejuran PN (6cc) | ₩290,000 | NT$6,400 | HK$1,600 |
| Rejuran for Eyes (2 centum core) | Starting from ₩150,000 | NT$3,300 | HK$830 | |
| 3-Course Treatment with Rejuran PN | Starting from ₩750,000 | NT$16,500 | HK$4,150 | |
| Director’s Customized Injection (5cc) | Starting from ₩400,000 | NT$8,800 | HK$2,200 | |
| IRejuran 1cc (regeneration, fine wrinkle improvement) | Starting from ₩270,000 | NT$5,950 | HK$1,490 | |
| 🔊 Lift and Firm | 2nd Generation Ultherapy 300 Shots | ₩900,000 | NT$19,800 | HK$4,980 |
| Ultherapy Full Face 400 Shots | Starting from ₩1,200,000 | NT$26,400 | HK$6,620 | |
| Ultherapy Full Face 600 Shots | Starting from ₩1,620,000 | NT$35,640 | HK$8,940 | |
| Ultherapy Eye Treatment: 200 Shots | Starting from ₩420,000 | NT$9,240 | HK$2,320 | |
| ⚡ Radiofrequency Facelift | Thermage FLX Facial 600 Shots | Starting from ₩1,620,000 | NT$35,640 | HK$8,940 |
| Thermage FLX Facial 900 Shots | Starting from ₩2,040,000 | NT$44,880 | HK$11,260 | |
| Thermage Eye Treatment: 450 Shots | Starting from ₩1,350,000 | NT$29,700 | HK$7,450 | |
| ✨ Golden V Needle | Potenza Full-Face Treatment with Gold Microneedles | Starting from ₩120,000 | NT$2,640 | HK$660 |
| 5 Sessions of Potenza Treatment | Starting from ₩550,000 | NT$12,100 | HK$3,040 | |
| Potenza for Neck Treatment | Starting from ₩180,000 | NT$3,960 | HK$1,000 | |
| 💋 Filler Injection | Filler injection of 1 centum core (Nuramess) | Starting from ₩60,000 | NT$1,320 | HK$330 |
| 1 centum core Filler injection (Restylane/Juvederm) | Starting from ₩135,000 | NT$2,970 | HK$750 | |
| Botox for Face Slimming (Masseter) | Starting from ₩75,000 | NT$1,650 | HK$415 | |
| 🧬 Hydrating/Glowing Skin Treatment | Juvelook Glow Collagen Gel | Starting from ₩60,000 | NT$1,320 | HK$330 |
| Ultracol U100 Full-Face Glow Treatment | Starting from ₩300,000 | NT$6,600 | HK$1,660 | |
| 🔧 Thread Lifting | 8 MINT threads implanted | Starting from ₩300,000 | NT$6,600 | HK$1,660 |
| MINT 16-Thread Full-Face Thread Lifting | Starting from ₩540,000 | NT$11,880 | HK$2,980 |
💡 In a nutshell: The prices at Cheongdam It’s Me fall in the upper-mid range for Gangnam districts. However, considering the qualifications of its doctors (from Yonsei or Seoul National University) and the advanced equipment it uses—such as Thermage FLX, second-generation Ultherapy, and Potenza Gold V needles—the value for money is actually quite good. Especially the price of Rejuran PN at ₩290,000 is highly competitive in Gangnam.

Is the Rejuran PN at ₩290,000 really worth it? After comparing prices at three clinics in Gangnam, I booked it right away.
Rejuran is practically a standard treatment in South Korea’s medical aesthetics industry, but its prices range from ₩180,000 to ₩450,000, showing a huge difference. I specifically compared the price of Rejuran at It’s Me in Cheongdam with that at two other popular clinics in Gangnam.
| Clinic | Price of Rejuran PN | Location | Doctor’s Credentials |
|---|---|---|---|
| 🏆 It’s me, Yici Mei | ₩290,000 | Cheongdam-dong | The Seoul National University/Yonsei University ecosystem |
| DayOne Gangnam | ₩350,000~400,000 | Gangnam Station | Chief Physician |
| Gangnam Hera | Starting from ₩180,000 | Gangnam District | General Dermatology |
Some people might say, “Hera costs only ₩180,000—why not go for that?” The key point is that cheaper versions of Rejuran could be diluted or made from counterfeit products. It’s Me uses authentic Rejuran from Pharmal Research, which can be opened and verified on the spot—a feature that’s especially important for foreigners.
- Who it’s suitable for: Those with dull skin tone, enlarged Pores, early signs of aging, or who want overall Lifting of their skin. Results are most noticeable for people aged 25–45.
- How soon does it work? Results start to show after 2–4 weeks, with brighter skin and smaller Pores. It’s recommended to complete 3 sessions as part of a treatment course, with one month between each session.
- Duration of effect: The effect lasts around 2–3 months per treatment, and after completing 3 sessions, it can last 6–8 months.
- Pain level: Moderate. The clinic applies an anesthetic for 30 minutes, and most people find it tolerable.
🎯 My recommendation: If this is your first time getting Rejuran treatment, it’s safest to choose a mid-range clinic like It’s Me that has highly qualified doctors. Don’t risk going to an unfamiliar, low-cost clinic just to save ₩100,000—after all, when it comes to something injected into your face, safety matters more than saving money.

Thermage FLX vs Ultherapy 2nd Generation|No need to struggle anymore after checking this comparison table
These are the two most frequently asked questions regarding Dermatology in South Korea. Many people aren’t sure about the difference between radio waves and sound waves, and they don’t know which one to choose when visiting a clinic. I’ve prepared a table to help clarify things for you:
| Comparison Items | ⚡ Radiofrequency Therapy: Thermage FLX | 🔊 Second-generation Ultherapy |
|---|---|---|
| How it works | RF heating targets the dermal layer to stimulate the production of new Collagen. | Targeting the SMAS Fascia Layer with HIFU Ultrasound |
| Depth of Action | Dermis layer (about 3mm) | SMAS fascial layer (about 4.5mm) |
| Focus on Results | Firming skin texture, reducing fine lines, and shrinking Pores | Lifts contours, reduces sagging, creates a V-shaped face effect |
| Suitable for certain demographics | Ages 30–50, with sagging skin and noticeable fine lines | Ages 35–55 with sagging faces and blurred facial contours |
| It’s Me price | 600 shots, starting at ₩1,620,000 | 300 shots starting at ₩900,000 |
| Duration of Effect | 6-12 months | 8-14 months |
| Recovery period | 0–1 day: Slight redness may appear, but you can go out normally | 0–1 day: Some people may experience mild swelling |
| Pain sensation | Medium to high (significantly reduced in the new FLX version) | Moderate – it’s more noticeable near the bones. |
Which one should you choose? 3 scenarios to help you decide right away
- Loose skin and enlarged Pores → Choose Thermage FLX: If your biggest concerns are loose skin, a lack of elasticity, and increasingly larger Pores, radiofrequency therapy will yield more noticeable results than ultrasound.
- Facial sagging and noticeable sagging around the mouth → Choose Ultherapy: If you notice that your Apple Zone has sagged, there’s significant excess skin around the mouth, and your side profile features are blurred, then HIFU is the ideal solution for you.
- Wanting both? → Combo package: It’s Me offers a package with 300 Ultherapy sessions + 600 Thermage sessions (starting at ₩2,340,000), delivering deep lifting and surface tightening in one treatment. If you’re willing to invest, this is the most comprehensive option available.

How effective is the Gold V Needle Potenza? Real before-and-after results after 3 treatments
The Potenza V针是it’s me的热门项目之一,每次120,000韩元的价格在Gangnam区属于中等水平,但它采用最新一代的Potenza设备,拥有四种治疗模式,可根据个人的肤质状况进行调整。
| Number of treatments | Timing | Observed changes |
|---|---|---|
| First time | 2 weeks after the procedure | There’s an improvement in skin tone evenness and a reduction in acne, though the effect on Pores isn’t yet noticeable. |
| 2nd time | 3 weeks after the 2nd time | The Pores start to shrink noticeably, acne scars fade in color, and makeup applies more evenly. |
| 3rd time | 1 month after the 3rd time | The skin’s texture is significantly improved, with coarse Pores virtually invisible, and the complexion appears one shade brighter. |
The difference between Gold V-Needle and regular microneedling: Regular microneedling only provides physical stimulation, while Potenza adds RF energy, meaning it combines microneedling with radio waves—resulting in an effect where 1+1>2. This is also why this treatment from it’s me is so popular among Taiwanese women—getting two benefits in just one session.
- Who it’s for: People with enlarged Pores, acne scars, uneven skin tone, or those looking to improve their overall skin quality. It works particularly well for oily and combination skin types.
- Not suitable for: those with active acne during an inflammatory phase, pregnant women, and people with angioedema.
- Recovery period: Slight redness and mild peeling may occur 1–2 days after the procedure; makeup can be applied normally starting from the 3rd day. It’s recommended to have the treatment on Fridays, with two days off over the weekend for proper recovery.
- Is a 5-session package worth it? The cost per session is ₩120,000, while the 5-session package costs ₩550,000—saving you ₩50,000. If you have more severe skin issues, we highly recommend going for the package right away.

How can foreigners make an appointment at Dermatology “It’s Me” in Cheongdam? 3 easy ways to do it without knowing Korean.
Don’t worry if you don’t know Korean at all. It’s me offers Chinese translation services, and there are three booking options available:
Method 1: Online booking via BeautsGO (⭐ Highly recommended for foreigners)
- Open the BeautsGO official website or app, and search for “Cheongdam it’s me” or “Yici Me”.
- View detailed hospital information, physician team, and treatment prices
- Choose the treatment you’d like and your estimated visit date
- Fill in the basic information, and BeautsGO’s customer service will confirm your appointment within 24 hours.
- Just show the confirmation email on the day of visit — entirely in Traditional Chinese with zero Korean language barriers.
📅 立即預約 BeautsGO
Free consultation · Traditional Chinese service · Quick booking
Option 2: Schedule via LINE
- Join the official IT’S ME LINE account (available through BeautsGO).
- Send the following information: Name (Chinese/English), estimated date, and treatment you’d like to have.
- Staff will respond within hours to confirm.
Method 3: Gmail Appointment
- Ideal for travelers who need detailed consultations and longer itineraries
- Click the email address below to send a consultation email.
- Suggested content: Name, visit date, treatment of interest
- The clinic will get back to you within 1–2 business days.
📧 Click to get in touch us
A Guide for Those Wanting Cosmetic Procedures in Cheongdam-dong|4 Honest Tips to Help You Save Money and Time
- First, identify your core concerns and don’t let sales pitches influence you. Before going for a consultation, think clearly about what matters most to you—whether it’s sagging skin, dull complexion, or enlarged Pores and acne scars. Having a clear idea of your needs will help prevent you from being recommended a bunch of treatments you might not actually need.
- Rejuran PN combined with Ultherapy is the most effective pairing. If your budget falls between ₩1,000,000 and ₩1,500,000, I highly recommend the “Rejuran PN + 300 shots of Ultherapy” package. One treatment helps with hydration and repair, while the other enhances facial contours—their effects complement each other without conflicting. A 3-day, 2-night treatment course is just right for this.
- Usually, there are discounts for undergoing multiple procedures at the same clinic. It’s Me offers package deals to customers who schedule two or more treatments at once; for example, the Ultherapy + Thermage combination is about ₩300,000 cheaper than purchasing them separately. Be sure to ask if any package options are available during your consultation.
- Don’t forget to get the receipt for tax refund! You’re eligible for a tax refund if your spending exceeds ₩30,000, with a rate of around 5-7%. When you pay for the treatment, ask the staff at the counter for the tax refund form, then scan your passport at the airport’s tax refund kiosk — the money will be credited back to your credit card. For a treatment costing ₩1,500,000, you can expect a refund of approximately ₩75,000–105,000.
Cheongdam it’s me: Common Questions About Dermatology
Q1: Is Dermatology at “It’s me” unfair to foreigners? Are the prices the same as those for South Koreans?
No. It’s Me is a clinic that adopts the same pricing strategy for both South Korea and Chinese patients—foreigners pay the same amount as Koreans. Moreover, their prices are clearly displayed on the BeautsGO platform, so there’s no surprise price increase once you arrive at the clinic.
Q2: Can I fly the day after completing the treatment?
No problem at all. Rejuran, Ultherapy, Thermage, and Gold V-lift are all non-invasive treatments, so flying the day after treatment won’t cause any issues. Only surgical procedures (such as Double eyelid surgery and nose augmentation) require staying longer.
Q3: Can Rejuran and Ultherapy be done on the same day?
Sure, and this is exactly the recommended combination. Typically, Ultherapy (for deep lifting) is done first, followed by Rejuran (for surface rejuvenation). The whole procedure takes about 1.5 to 2 hours.
Q4: What are the differences between the second-generation Medusa and the first generation?
The probe of Ultherapy 2.0 offers greater precision, allowing real-time ultrasound imaging so that doctors can target the fascia layer with accuracy. This results in a Lifting effect that’s about 30% better than that of the first generation, along with reduced discomfort.
Q5: How long after getting Rejuran treatment can I apply makeup?
It’s recommended to wait 24 hours. Rejuran uses microneedling, which leaves tiny puncture marks on the face, so it’s safer to apply makeup the day after. On the day of treatment, you can use the repair cream provided by the clinic—avoid using any skincare products of your own.
Q6: Will there be an ugly recovery period after getting the Gold V needle treatment?
It’s not too exaggerated. On the day of the procedure, your face will turn slightly red, like it’s sunburned. Mild peeling starts on the second day, and by the third day, it’s barely noticeable anymore. It’s recommended to schedule it for the day before you leave, so you’ll be almost back to normal by the time you return home.
Read More | More Practical Guides to Medical Aesthetics in South Korea
If you’re still planning your medical beauty trip to South Korea, these 3 articles I wrote earlier are also worth checking out:
- 📌 Complete 3-Day 2-Night Medical Aesthetics Itinerary in Seoul|From arrival to completing all treatments — Everything you need to know about the schedule, costs, and criteria for choosing clinics — A must-read for first-time visitors to Seoul for medical aesthetics treatments
- 📌 Complete Price List for DayOne Gangnam Branch | Rejuran at ₩350,000, Filler at ₩450,000, 600 sessions of Phoenix Radio Wave at ₩2.4 million — Price Comparison with Another Popular Clinic in Gangnam
- 📌 Complete 2026 Guide to Dermatology in South Korea | Top clinics recommended by Dcard users from Hongdae, Myeongdong to Busan — A comprehensive guide to choosing clinics across different regions
At Cheongdam’s It’s Me Dermatology, there’s a great balance between advanced equipment, skilled doctors, and reasonable prices. Although it isn’t the cheapest clinic in Gangnam, given the expertise of its doctors and the guarantee of using genuine products, the price is well worth the quality. If you’re looking for a Dermatology clinic in Gangnam where you don’t have to worry about being overcharged, where the director performs the procedures personally, and where the results are natural without any exaggeration, It’s Me is a solid choice.
📅 立即預約 BeautsGO
Free consultation · Traditional Chinese service · Quick booking